Sale!

Digital Handheld Optical Fibre Light Source With 1310/1550nm – NF-901

80,000.00 75,000.00

NF-901 optical light source can provide 2 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements including 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the NF-900 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

Availability: 8 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: akwe0088 Category:

Main functions:


1. Work with NF-900 optical power meter.

2. A fast, stable and cost effective test solution.

3. Provide 2 wavelengths output: 1310,1550nm.

4. CW / 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output.

5. FC / SC / ST general purpose interface.

Technical indexes:


Fashion model NF-901
Wavelenth (nm) 1310, 1550
Emitter type FP-LD
Output power -7dBm
Modulation frequencies CW / 270 Hz, 1 Hz, 2 Hz
Fiber Type SM / MM
Optical connector FC / SC / FC
Automatic shutdown time 15 minutes
Nutrition 1.5v * 3pcs (not included)
Overall size 160x75x32mm
901_01901_02901_03901_04901_05
Weight 1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart